Hkgolden.Com - Info hkgolden.com

hkgolden.com receives about 127,000 unique visitors and 312,420 (2.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,055.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $648,755.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hkgolden.com is ranked number 3,708 in the world and 0.0254% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.53.39. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hkgolden.com

香港高登討論區,簡稱高登,是自2000年代起,香港最具代表性的討論區之一,每日瀏覽量超過七百萬。會員不但會討論電腦知識,更關心時事、娛樂及討論政治,是一個集文化及潮流於一身的綜合討論區。2006年後,部分香港傳媒開始關注高登網絡社群,高登討論區會員的獨特意見和創作,亦見諸香港報章雜誌報導當中。
How did hkgolden.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hkgolden.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hkgolden.com?

127K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
127,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,810,000
Pages per Visit:
2.46
Daily Pageviews:
312,420
Alexa Rank:
3,708 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0254%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 69.3%57.7%35
China 20.3%35.2%1496
Macao 2.4%2.0%54
Japan 2.3%1.1%12362
Taiwan 1.8%1.0%2788
United States 1.1%0.8%48408
Australia 0.7%0.5%6559
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%16011
Canada 0.7%0.5%9876

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forum.hkgolden.com
82.79%56.88%1.63
hkgolden.com
30.90%30.67%2.4
m.hkgolden.com
18.47%8.53%1.1
awards.hkgolden.com
7.36%3.11%1.0
forumd.hkgolden.com
1.56%0.75%1.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hkgolden.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hkgolden.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  226,555
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,106
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,543
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $12.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is hkgolden.com?

Facebook:
  1,316
Google +:
  237
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hkgolden.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,055.03
Monthly Revenue:
$31,650.90
Yearly Revenue:
$385,085.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 180,266$621.92
China 109,972$339.81
United States 2,499$28.67
Macao 6,248$13.31
Australia 1,562$11.76
United Kingdom 1,875$11.68
Japan 3,437$11.00
Canada 1,562$10.95
Taiwan 3,124$5.94

How much money do hkgolden.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$120.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,600.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,811.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,504
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,035,110
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,593,838
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 18,027$62.19
China 14,296$44.18
United States 450$5.16
Canada 391$2.74
Australia 312$2.35
United Kingdom 300$1.87
Taiwan 500$0.95
Japan 103$0.33
Macao 125$0.27

How much is hkgolden.com worth?

Website Value:
$648,755.35

Where is hkgolden.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.53.39
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.53.39

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hkgolden.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2842 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  71

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hkgolden.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.hkgolden.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 21 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hkgolden.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 16:26:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da796508a1edc38a6d40fd2e5f7962c6e1491150370; expires=Mon, 02-Apr-18 16:26:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.hkgolden.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 16:24:57 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 349525f9d51354fe-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hugh.ns.cloudflare.com 2803
NS kara.ns.cloudflare.com 2803

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-14
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HKGOLDEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15197905_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:45:17Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-12-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-02T16:26:23Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HKGOLDEN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-dec-2016
Creation Date: 14-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 14-dec-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 16:26:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hkgolden.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hkgolden.com widget